State Gaming Control Board Complaint v. American Wagering
[…] . . . .

    8. Failure to comply with or make provisions for compliance with all federal, state and local laws and regulations pertaining to the operations of a licensed establishment including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, payment of all license fees, withholding any payroll taxes, liquor and entertainment taxes and antitrust and monopoly statutes.

Nev. Gaming Comm'n Reg. 5.011 (1) and (8).

11. NRS 465.091 provides as follows:

As used in NRS 465.091 to 465.094, inclusive, unless the context otherwise requires, 'medium of communication" includes, but is not limited to, mail, telephone, television, telegraph, facsimile, cable, wire. the Internet, or any other similar medium.

NRS 465-091.

12. NRS 465.092 provides as follows: